~ GoodVibes GracY ~

All the happiness you can find.

Food for Thoughts

Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest
Home
Subscribe to: Posts (Atom)

About Me

My photo
gvgracy
I have a thing for Happiness. Happy Thoughts.Happy People.
View my complete profile

coming soon

  • This is EAT

Pages

  • Home
  • Entries from my Friendster Blog
  • Quotable Quotes..
  • Food Tasting :)
  • Food for Thoughts

Blog Archive

Total Pageviews

Followers

Popular Posts

  • .. Kangaroo Jack ..
    I enjoyed my Merienda Buffet yesterday at Kangaroo Jack in SM North Edsa . The buffet started at 2.30pm and ends at 5pm and since straight f...
  • RESPETO sa KAPWA TAO ..
    Nagkita kame ng kaibigan ko sa Megamall kaninang lunch, yung friend ko na to eh medyo matagal tagal na din kaming hindi nagkita at nagka-usa...
  • The " LEMLUNAY " Experience
    Finally, I was able to set foot at the most sensationalized newest resort in General Santos City called ' Lemlunay ' which in B’...
  • To GOD be the GLORY ...
    I started my 2012 with a very positive perspectives and decided to only entertain good thoughts. Indeed, my year started just right. On the ...
  • A Love like this ...
    Ten years? Seriously? I wasn't around the cyberworld lately so I've missed the date but YES my coupled friend Carla and Jr just t...
  • Happiest Birthday Fibi ...
    Imagine, if you can, a moment in time when you were sitting on a porch swing or in a sand by the beach , or beneath the branches of a shady ...
  • MIRACLE HAPPENS
    I never visited my blog site for quite a period of time and sometimes I wonder why I stopped writing. Whenever I ask myself why, I always...
  • ~ Eat. Pray.Love ~
    Watching " Eat. Pray. Love "  movie trailer last year at youtube made me so excited about it not to mention that I am a huge fan...
  • Nestle Philippines Kasambuhay Habambuhay Short Film "Sign Seeker" ..
    This video was tagged to me by my friend ( Kristine Garrido ) she told me the moment she saw this short-filmed anthology of 'John Ll...
  • Cheap is Fun , what more if it's for FREE ??!! :)
    Just got back from Canyon Cove, as we all bask into our success after 3 months of imbibing B.O.B finally We, the  Team Ferrari held our last...

CHECK IT OUT

  • superBianca

Search This Blog

~ SHOUT-OUT ~

  • ` a blasting experience `
    ' Ice blast ' Thank You to Connie ( Zief 's Friend from SG ) for this pasalubong. Astig lang kasi first time ko natikman ang...
  • (no title)
    Silence doesn't always mean YES, it also means NO but it's better left unsaid. Anger doesn't always mean Hatred, it also me...
  • * Beautiful in my Eyes *
    You're my piece of mind, in this crazy world You're every thing I've tried to find Your love is a pearl You're my Mona Li...
  • i had a strange Lucid Dreams.. Full House pa!
    to be continued...
  • my Happiest Birthday!
    Courtesy of  my friend Fibi .. Thank You. Sinalubong ko ang birthday with my dearest friends Eloi, Karen, Kyrios, Ems, Mhylle and fina...
  • Brooke Fraser - Arithmetic
    Taking a low down. Listening to one of my fave classics.. This one never fails to move me sometimes just the mere melody breaks my heart. It...
  • Black is Beautiful ..
    Everything but BLACK ..  I am fascinated with gadgets that are in the shades of black ang sleek lang kasi eh .. I just got my new  ...
  • There so many things to Like and Love ....
    I'm loving Ipod and Iphone ... and I'm loving a new DSLR too ... I'm loving our upcoming HK trip ... and the most anticipated BI...
  • I'm IN-LOVE again ..
     Great Flick ..            People who are in-love do crazy things and sometimes we usually don't realize it at the time. I had ...
  • .. Weekend Indulgence ..
    I took a day leave first friday of August next to my 2 days off para makapag lakwacha naman ako :) woottwooot!! .. Anyways, I feel so happy ...
GVGracY2011. Awesome Inc. theme. Powered by Blogger.